Saturday, March 26, 2011

My birthday celebration-part2.With babies

As my previous blog stated,I treasure my birthday so much.
Of course I will have a well-plan and well-prepared to celebrate my birthday.
Maybe I am just too care about the day I opened my little eye?
Haha! YUP ! Luyi is opened her little eyes on 18TH MARCH.
See the world clearly and bring the love to everyone's heart.
But of course ... I am just a very ordinary girl.
People hate me too. Haha~ =)

Start my day with styling the hair.
Thanks my personal hair-stylist -MR HANDA KUN.
Does it looks nice?
ANSWER GORGEOUS WILL DO =)


Thanks to my MR CYRUS SENG for the nail
&
the MAKE UP.

Yea,maybe sometimes,just don't look down on man's hand.
They can create some miracle on woman's appearance too!
hahahaha!
After everything...
..
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Ta-dAAAAAAA!
Dress like a princess.
As am still too young to be queen.
So am just enjoying be princess.


Venue:Garden Cafe-MidValley.




Such a nice place.
Take a photo. ChikChak.
Always like the honey and the bee.
Tee-Hee.
Wait for all the attendance.
Of course,ALL OF MY BELOVED.MY BB.MY EVERYTHING.
.
.
.
They reached.
Start to plan for dinner of the day!
and they pointed at this and that.
and.they decided.

My love choice:
My choice:
I don't know why I choose this,maybe of the attraction of the salted egg and the logo of chef's recommend.
And below are my babies choice.




After the meal.
Cup-cakes time!
My design for my birthday cakes this year.
Is so lovely.
Have macbook,chanel,high heels,mickey,and of course.JC BRACELET.Haha!
It is just so lovely.
Thanks to isabellakek =)
My love always.
happy birthday 19th princess-bu

My mickey mouse .
My mickey necklace and the cuppie cakey
arhhhhhhh...
hahahahha.
Make a wish.
Make a wish.
Blow blow blow.
Thanks for all who attended to my little party.









I help my little cuttie pie to take this picture.
Hope you happy in every single day and get more and more mature.
Heee!
Cheers.
Lastly.
My present of the year!
From my loved and my dad.
Thanks!



Monday, March 21, 2011

很烦!

为什么大小事情都要我来承担?
你可以做好你自己得本分吗?
已经来来回回几次了?


身为爸爸妈妈的你们!
可以不顾自己孩子的死活!
残忍得很,那请你当初不要生下他!
你从来有想过他可能流浪街头?
你从来有担心过他是否吃得饱,穿得暖?
不曾!根本不曾!


你自己拿了人家的文凭,去以为可以和他找到更好的工作,
但是不能了,却不拿回人家的文凭回来!
问你你还要叫人家不要天天打来!
妈的!
不是你我们也不用那么辛苦!
孩子打电话给爸爸你尽然可以讲出那样的话!


我看不起你!

Friday, March 18, 2011

Happy birthday Part1,Prince AND Princess in d house ~

I think that,the day I will be most appreciate for every year is..My birthday.
Maybe because.
I feel that birthday is my day! Awww!

Thanks Cyrus for the nail-art.
Mickey accompany me for birthday too!
Shooo sweeeetttt~

My look for the day.
Everything looks okay?
Hmmmm.

Hubby in the house =)





After discussion,after took our small and little 4-inch cake.
We headed to TGI Friday for our dinner.
First time stick my butt to there,
manyak desperate.LOL.
The interior design of the restaurant.
Is nice huh?


Am taking the menu!
Hubby is choosing his meal.
When I saw the menu,my first minded runs to,OMG,IT IS SO EXPENSIVE
hubby said: don't worry this.
Me:Cannot~
Hubby: at least not today.

owwww.so sweet!
I bring my mickey along too!
hehe~
Kiissu~
Thxx.. ish ish~

Chocolate chips milkshake~
Already cost RM11.90/+16%
My hand already shaking.
I think I could have chicken chop for this price already.
HMMMM!
The starter of our meal. RM20.90+16%
OMG!
No eye see.
I ordered this,and forgone my main course.
But this is realllyyy niceeee!
I LOVE THE TASTE SO MUCH
and the portion is enough for 2ppl~
awwww!

This is baby's choice.
MAIN COURSE.
RM25.90FOR A PASTA?
OMG! +16%
BUT it is really nice~

kesian.
we share it.
but both of us was full~
sharing is caring.

my gila baby wanna order steak actually~
RM49.90-RM100++
I stopped him for that.
IT IS TOO WASTING!

Hehe,have some camwhore ba~
since we paid a lot for it~
haha~









I love the way he smile,
first time he smile and capture the pic.

Cake time.
This cake was really delicious.
AND
It is cutie~ hehe~






Actually the staff have sing me happy birthday and it have a video recorded.
But the space needed to be uploaded is too big~
aghh! i WILL try on do something for it to let you guys watch it~

this is just my part 1~
another 2 parts for me to go~
stay tuned!
hehe~


happy birthday to me! princess.bu